Estonia Masters – Lists & Results

Last weekend, another alternate qualifier for the European Invitational happened in Tallin – the Estonia Masters.

Hermanni Raatevaara won the tournament with Khador. Congratulations.

These are the lists of the 3 top players:

#1 – Hermanni Raatevaara / Khador

Kommander Zoktavir, The Butcher Unleashed (*4pts)
* Ruin (10pts)
* War dog (1pts)
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
* Koldun Kapitan Valachev (2pts)
Greylord Outriders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (9pts)
Lady Aiyana & Master Holt (4pts)
Winter Guard Infantry (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* Winter Guard Infantry Officer & Standard (2pts)
* 3 Winter Guard Infantry Rocketeers (3pts)
Eiryss, Angel of Retribution (3pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Kovnik Jozef Grigorovich (2pts)

Objective: Effigy of Valor

Supreme Kommandant Irusk (*5pts)
* Conquest (19pts)
* Sylys Wyshnalyrr, the Seeker (2pts)
Great Bears of Gallowswood (5pts)
Iron Fang Pikemen (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Black Dragon Officer & Standard (2pts)
Iron Fang Pikemen (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Black Dragon Officer & Standard (2pts)
Iron Fang Kovnik (2pts)
Iron Fang Kovnik (2pts)
Ogrun Bokur (3pts)
Saxon Orrik (2pts)

Objective: Bunker

#2 – Teemu Aro / Khador

Kommander Orsus Zoktavir (*6pts)
* Ruin (10pts)
* War dog (1pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Doom Reavers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Fenris (5pts)

Objective: Bunker

Kommander Zoktavir, The Butcher Unleashed (*4pts)
* Beast-09 (11pts)
* War dog (1pts)
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
* Koldun Kapitan Valachev (2pts)
Greylord Outriders (Leader and 3 Grunts) (6pts)
Lady Aiyana & Master Holt (4pts)
Winter Guard Infantry (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* Winter Guard Infantry Officer & Standard (2pts)
* 3 Winter Guard Infantry Rocketeers (3pts)
Eiryss, Angel of Retribution (3pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Ragman (2pts)
Kovnik Jozef Grigorovich (2pts)

Objective: Effigy of Valor

#3 – Eduard Berdjugin / Khador

Vladimir Tzepesci, The Dark Champion – WJ: +5
– Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker
– Beast 09 – PC: 11
Man-O-War Drakhun – PC: 4
Alexia, Mistress of the Witchfire – PC: 4
Iron Fang Kovnik – PC: 2
Manhunter – PC: 2
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters – Cylena & 9 Grunts: 10
– Koldun Kapitan Valachev – Valachev 2
Iron Fang Uhlans – Leader & 4 Grunts: 11
Doom Reavers – Leader & 5 Grunts: 6

Forward Kommander Sorscha – WJ: +6
– Sylys Wyshnalyrr, The Seeker
– Conquest – PC: 19
Reinholdt, Gobber Speculator – PC: 1
Kovnik Jozef Grigorovich – PC: 2
Eiryss, Angel of Retribution – PC: 3
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist – PC: 2
Master Gunner Dougal MacNaile – PC: 2
Winter Guard Infantry – Leader & 9 Grunts: 6
– Winter Guard Officer & Standard – Winter Guard Officer & Standard 2
– 3 1 Rocketeer’s: 3
Kayazy Eliminators – Leader & Grunt: 3
Kayazy Eliminators – Leader & Grunt: 3
Great Bears of Gallowswood – Volkov, Kolsk, Yarovich: 5
Herne & Jonne – Herne and Jonne: 3

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply