Iron Moot – Results & Lists

Last weekend the Iron Moot happened in Goteborg, Sweden. It is a 3 day convention, American style. After the Swedish Masters on Friday, they had an Iron Gauntlet Qualifier on Saturday. The weekend culminated with the Nordic Invitational on Sunday – which was also the qualifying event for the European Invitational at the ClogCon in December.

David Ekelöw won the Nordic Invitational and qualified for ClogCon.

These are the lists for the 3 top ranked players:

#1 – David Ekelöw – Protectorate of Menoth

Harbinger of Menoth
* Devout
* Hierophant
Daughters of the Flame
Exemplar Bastions, max unit
Exemplar Bastions, max unit
Bastion Seneschal
Rhupert Carvolo, Piper of Ord
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist
High Paladin Dartan Vilmon
Paladin of the Order of the Wall
Paladin of the Order of the Wall
Knight Exemplar Seneschal
Knight Exemplar Seneschal
Nicia, Tear of Vengeance
Reclaimer
The Covenant of Menoth

Objective: Effigy of Valor

Anson Durst, Rock of the Faith
* Reckoner
* Reckoner
* Vanquisher
* Hierophant
Choir of Menoth, max unit
Holy Zealots, max unit
* Holy Zealot Monolith Bearer
Eiryss, Angel of Retribution
Initiate Tristan Durant
* Redeemer
Reclaimer
The Wrack (3 wracks)
Vassal of Menoth
Vassal of Menoth

Objective: Fuel Cache

#2 – Niclas Ledin – Trollbloods

Madrak Ironhide, World Ender – WB: +5
–    Trollkin Runebearer
–    Mulg the Ancient – PC: 12
–    Troll Axer – PC: 6
Fell Caller Hero – PC: 3
Feralgeist – PC: 1
Viktor Pendrake – PC: 2
Krielstone Bearer & Stone Scribes – Leader & 5 Grunts: 4
–    Stone Scribe Elder – Elder 1
Pyg Burrowers – Leader & 9 Grunts: 6
Trollkin Fennblades – Leader & 9 grunts: 8
–    Fennblade Officer and Drummer – Officer & Drummer 2
Trollkin Warders – Leader & 4 Grunts: 8

Objective: Effigy of Valor

Grim Angus – WB: +6
–    Dire Troll Bomber – PC: 10
–    Troll Impaler – PC: 5
–    Earthborn Dire Troll – PC: 10
–    Slag Troll – PC: 6
Janissa Stonetide – PC: 3
Troll Whelps – PC: 2
Krielstone Bearer & Stone Scribes – Leader & 5 Grunts: 4
–    Stone Scribe Elder – Elder 1
Pyg Burrowers – Leader & 9 Grunts: 6
Trollkin Warders – Leader & 4 Grunts: 8
Swamp Gobbers Bellows Crew – Leader & 1 Grunt: 1

Objective: Effigy of Valor

#2 – Jaakko Uusitupa – Cygnar

Captain Victoria Haley (*5pts)
* Stormwall (19pts)
* Squire (2pts)
Tactical Arcanist Corps (4pts)
Gastone Crosse (3pts)
* Galleon (18pts)
Goblin Tinker (1pts)
Journeyman Warcaster (3pts)
Master Gunner Dougal MacNaile (2pts)
Stormsmith Stormcaller (1pts)
Stormsmith Stormcaller (1pts)
Stormsmith Stormcaller (1pts)

Major Victoria Haley (*5pts)
* Stormwall (19pts) *bonded*
* Squire (2pts)
Arcane Tempest Gun Mages (Leader and 5 Grunts) (6pts)
* Arcane Tempest Gun Mage Officer (2pts)
Black 13th Gun Mage Strike Team (4pts)
Horgenhold Forge Guard (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
Lady Aiyana & Master Holt (4pts)
Anastasia di Bray (2pts)
Goblin Tinker (1pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Journeyman Warcaster (3pts)
Rhupert Carvolo, Piper of Ord (2pts)

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply