Italian Masters – Results & Lists

And the next qualifier is in the bag. This past weekend, 52 players battled for the Masters Trophy at the Italian Masters in Modena.

Congratulations to Alessandro Montagnani on the victory – he is now qualified for the European Invitational tournament at ClogCon.

And the qualifiers continue – with the Steam Storm this upcoming weekend. Non else but the new king of Ireland, Martin ‘Don’ Hornacek, is hosting the event in his hometown of Bratislava.

Come back next week to find the results and lists of that event here on Page5.

These are the results from Modena, below that you can find the lists of the 3 top ranked players.

Place Name Faction Wins Stats
1 Alessandro Montagnani Cryx 5 (17.0)(19)(173)
2 Diego Moruzzo Protectorate of Menoth 4 (14.0)(17)(142)
3 Dario Stabellini Skorne 4 (14.0)(13)(236)
4 Edoardo Rinaldi Cygnar 4 (14.0)(13)(166)
5 Alexandre Maiffret Cryx 4 (12.0)(19)(187)
6 Francesco Vezoli Cryx 4 (12.0)(15)(161)
7 Andrea Cesana Legion of Everblight 4 (12.0)(1)(163)
8 Isaia Belladelli Cryx 4 (11.0)(16)(180)
9 Enrico Mainetti Cygnar 4 (11.0)(12)(175)
10 Bruneau Ronan Retribution of Scyrah 4 (10.0)(8)(120)
11 Davide Insinnia Cryx 3 (15.0)(17)(136)
12 Stefano Calloni Trollbloods 3 (15.0)(10)(160)
13 Emmanuel Auclair Legion of Everblight 3 (15.0)(10)(123)
14 Joshua Pini Protectorate of Menoth 3 (15.0)(9)(192)
15 Tiziano Leonardi Minions 3 (15.0)(7)(117)
16 Emiliano Traversi Legion of Everblight 3 (14.0)(13)(120)
17 Giacomo Florini Convergence of Cyriss 3 (14.0)(10)(147)
18 Kev Smith Cryx 3 (13.0)(14)(94)
19 Damiano Pennini Mercenaries 3 (13.0)(7)(172)
20 Daniele Longo Legion of Everblight 3 (13.0)(5)(160)
21 Tommaso Medici Cygnar 3 (11.0)(16)(168)
22 Francesco Recchiuti Skorne 3 (10.0)(11)(161)
23 Luca D’Andrea Skorne 3 (10.0)(9)(178)
24 Michele Roselli Retribution of Scyrah 3 (8.0)(5)(39)
25 Giorgio Vandellli Cryx 2 (17.0)(14)(148)
26 Federico Corrado Khador 2 (15.0)(6)(145)
27 Simone Zappone Cryx 2 (14.0)(2)(123)
28 Patrik Guardigli Khador 2 (13.0)(13)(100)
29 Alessio Filigenzi Khador 2 (13.0)(10)(138)
30 Gianluca Milandri Cryx 2 (13.0)(8)(149)
31 Andrea Sonzogni Cryx 2 (13.0)(7)(137)
32 Aldo Oliva Protectorate of Menoth 2 (13.0)(1)(99)
33 Enrico Gherardi Mercenaries 2 (13.0)(0)(106)
34 Alessandro Angrisano Legion of Everblight 2 (12.0)(11)(130)
35 Francesco Zapellone Convergence of Cyriss 2 (12.0)(7)(177)
36 Francesco Fontana Retribution of Scyrah 2 (12.0)(0)(114)
37 Davide Michelotti Circle Orboros 2 (11.0)(11)(141)
38 Rigoberto Panessa Protectorate of Menoth 2 (11.0)(10)(120)
39 Frederic Cagliari Retribution of Scyrah 2 (11.0)(2)(99)
40 Jacopo Pisacreta Skorne 2 (10.0)(8)(104)
41 Francesco Roversi Legion of Everblight 2 (10.0)(0)(153)
42 Andrea Contrino Retribution of Scyrah 2 (9.0)(1)(163)
43 Marco Giampietro Khador 1 (13.0)(6)(64)
44 Filippo Valentini Circle Orboros 1 (13.0)(4)(38)
45 Francesco Vismara Khador 1 (11.0)(5)(125)
46 Alessandro Zaramella Legion of Everblight 1 (11.0)(3)(117)
47 Luca Golosso Protectorate of Menoth 1 (10.0)(7)(132)
48 Pier-Alban Bignell Circle Orboros 1 (9.0)(6)(51)
49 Emanuele Colaianni Convergence of Cyriss 1 (8.0)(11)(144)
50 Riccardo Tuo Khador 1 (8.0)(0)(82)
51 Vincenzo Rotondo Cygnar 1 (8.0)(0)(62)
52 Marco Monzani Cygnar 1 (7.0)(1)(44)

#1 – Alessandro “ATP” Montagnani / Cryx

Goreshade, Lord of Ruin (*5pts)
* Kraken (19pts)
* Skarlock Thrall (2pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Soulhunters (Leader and 4 Grunts) (9pts)
Darragh Wrathe (4pts)
Ragman (2pts)
Wrong Eye & Snapjaw (9pts)

Lich Lord Asphyxious (*6pts)
* Helldiver (3pts)
* Nightwretch (4pts)
Bane Knights (Leader and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Bane Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
* Bane Thrall Officer & Standard (3pts)
Bile Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Bile Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Satyxis Blood Witches (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* Satyxis Blood Hag (2pts)
The Withershadow Combine (5pts)
Bane Lord Tartarus (4pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Saxon Orrik (2pts)

#2 – Diego “Calcifer” Moruzzo / Protectorate of Menoth

Tiers: 4 Crusaders of Sul
Grand Exemplar Kreoss (*6pts)
* Fire of Salvation (9pts)
Daughters of the Flame (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Exemplar Bastions (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)
Exemplar Bastions (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)
Exemplar Errants (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Exemplar Errant Officer & Standard Bearer (2pts)
Knights Exemplar (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Knights Exemplar (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Exemplar Errant Seneschal (0pts)
High Exemplar Gravus (5pts)
Vassal Mechanik (1pts)

Hierarch Severius (*6pts)
* Blessing of Vengeance (7pts)
* Redeemer (6pts)
* Reckoner (8pts)
* Reckoner (8pts)
Choir of Menoth (Leader and 3 Grunts) (2pts)
Exemplar Errants (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Exemplar Errant Officer & Standard Bearer (2pts)
Temple Flameguard (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* Temple Flameguard Officer & Standard (2pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
The Covenant of Menoth (2pts)
The Wrack (3 wracks) (1pts)
Vassal of Menoth (2pts)

#3 – Dario “Whitewolf” Stabellini / Skorne

Tiers: 2 The fist of Halaak
Tyrant Xerxis (*5pts)
* Archidon (7pts)
Cataphract Arcuarii (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Cataphract Arcuarii (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Cataphract Cetrati (Leader and 5 Grunts) (10pts)
* Tyrant Vorkesh (3pts)
Cataphract Cetrati (Leader and 5 Grunts) (10pts)
Cataphract Incindiarii (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Cataphract Incindiarii (Leader and 3 Grunts) (5pts)
Paingiver Beast Handlers (Leader and 3 Grunts) (2pts)
Tyrant Commander & Standard Bearer (3pts)

Lord Arbiter Hexeris (*6pts)
* Basilisk Drake (4pts)
* Basilisk Drake (4pts)
* Cyclops Brute (5pts)
* Cyclops Raider (5pts)
* Mammoth (20pts)
* Aptimus Marketh (3pts)
Cataphract Incindiarii (Leader and 5 Grunts) (9pts)
Paingiver Beast Handlers (Leader and 3 Grunts) (2pts)
Extoler Soulward (2pts)
Mortitheurge Willbreaker (2pts)

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply