Ruhrpott Masters – Lists

Just this weekend we had another direct qualifier for the European Invitational – the Ruhrpott Masters in Lünen, Germany.

And we congratulate Moritz Riegler for winning the event and thus qualifying for ClogCon.

Here are the lists of the top 3 players:

#1 – Moritz “Last Knight” Riegler / Cryx

Lord Exhumator Scaverous (*5pts)
* Nightwretch (4pts)
* Nightwretch (4pts)
* Skarlock Thrall (2pts)
Bile Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Satyxis Blood Witches (Leader and 5 Grunts) (4pts)
* Satyxis Blood Hag (2pts)
The Withershadow Combine (5pts)
Aiakos, Scourge of Meredius (3pts)
General Gerlak Slaughterborn (3pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Master Gunner Dougal MacNaile (2pts)
Ogrun Bokur (3pts)
Wrong Eye & Snapjaw (9pts)

Specialists:
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Machine Wraith (1pts)
Necrotech & 1 Scrap Thrall (1pts)
Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor (2pts)
3 Scrap Thrall (1pts)
Warwitch Siren (2pts)

Objective: Arcane Wonder

Asphyxious the Hellbringer (*4pts)
* Deathjack (12pts)
Bane Knights (Leader and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Satyxis Blood Witches (Leader and 5 Grunts) (4pts)
* Satyxis Blood Hag (2pts)
Satyxis Raiders (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
* Satyxis Raider Sea Witch (2pts)
Bane Lord Tartarus (4pts)
Darragh Wrathe (4pts)
Satyxis Raider Captain (2pts)
Saxon Orrik (2pts)

Specialists:
* Nightwretch (4pts)
Bane Knights (Leader and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Machine Wraith (1pts)
Ogrun Bokur (3pts)
Ragman (2pts)

Objective: Effigy of Valor

#2 – Robin “Robby_the_Kid” Maukisch / Circle

Morvahna the Dawnshadow (*5pts)
* Argus Moonhound (4pts)
* Winter Argus (5pts)
Druids of Orboros (Leader and 5 Grunts) (7pts)
* Druid of Orboros Overseer (2pts)
Tharn Bloodtrackers (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Nuala the Huntress (2pts)
Tharn Ravagers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (9pts)
* Tharn Ravager Chieftain (2pts)
Tharn Wolfriders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (10pts)
Gallows Grove (1pts)
Gatorman Witch Doctor (3pts)
Professor Victor Pendrake (2pts)

Objective: Effigy of Valor

Krueger the Stormlord (*5pts)
* Gorax (4pts)
* Ghetorix (11pts)
* Pureblood Warpwolf (9pts)
* Warpwolf Stalker (10pts)
Shifting Stones (2pts)
* Stone keeper (1pts)
Blackclad Wayfarer (2pts)
Blackclad Wayfarer (2pts)
Druid Wilder (2pts)
Gallows Grove (1pts)
Una the Falconer (3pts)
* Rotterhorn Griffon (3pts)
* Rotterhorn Griffon (3pts)
Maximus (2pts)

Objective: Fuel Cache

#3 – Luca “Silazz” Lanio / Cryx

Warwitch Deneghra (*5pts)
* Defiler (5pts)
* Skarlock Thrall (2pts)
Cylena Raefyll & Nyss Hunters (Cylena and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Greygore Boomhowler & Co. (Boomhowler and 9 Grunts) (9pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
The Devil’s Shadow Mutineers (4pts)
The Withershadow Combine (5pts)
Aiakos, Scourge of Meredius (3pts)
Lord Rockbottom (2pts)
Master Gunner Dougal MacNaile (2pts)
Orin Midwinter, Rogue Inquisitor (2pts)
Warwitch Siren (2pts)
Warwitch Siren (2pts)

Objective: Arcane Wonder

Lich Lord Asphyxious (*6pts)
* Helldiver (3pts)
* Nightwretch (4pts)
Bane Knights (Leader and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Bane Knights (Leader and 9 Grunts) (10pts)
Bane Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Mechanithralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Bile Thralls (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Necrosurgeon & 3 Stitch Thralls (2pts)
Satyxis Blood Witches (Leader and 5 Grunts) (4pts)
* Satyxis Blood Hag (2pts)
Bane Lord Tartarus (4pts)
Gorman di Wulfe, Rogue Alchemist (2pts)
Saxon Orrik (2pts)

Objective: Armory

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply