Welsh Masters – Lists & Results

Two weeks ago the Welsh Masters happened and they were another qualifier for the European Invitational at ClogCon.

Matt Goligher won the event and with it his invitation to ClogCon. Congratulations.

Here are the lists of the top  3 players:

#1 – Matt Goligher / Legion of Everblight

Vayl, Consul of Everblight (*6pts) – Machinations of Shadow
* Angelius (8pts)
* Angelius (8pts)
* Angelius (8pts)
* Ravagore (9pts)
* Ravagore (9pts)
Blighted Nyss Hex Hunters (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
Spawning Vessel (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Blighted Nyss Shepherd (1pts)
Blighted Nyss Shepherd (1pts)
1 Spell Martyr (1pts)

Vayl, Disciple of Everblight (*6pts)
* Zuriel (10pts)
* Scythean (9pts)
* Seraph (8pts)
* Typhon (12pts)
Blighted Nyss Hex Hunters (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)
* Bayal, Hound of Everblight (3pts)
Spawning Vessel (Leader and 5 Grunts) (3pts)
Blighted Nyss Shepherd (1pts)
Blighted Nyss Shepherd (1pts)
1 Spell Martyr (1pts)

 

#2 – Mike Davies / Trollbloods

Captain Gunnbjorn (*5pts)
* Pyre Troll (5pts)
* Dozer & Smigg (9pts)
* Trollkin Runebearer (2pts)
War Wagon (9pts)
War Wagon (9pts)
Krielstone Bearer and 5 Stone Scribes (4pts)
* Krielstone Stone Scribe Elder (1pts)
Pyg Burrowers (Leader and 5 Grunts) (4pts)
Northkin Fire Eaters (4pts)
Trollkin Highwaymen (Leader and 9 Grunts) (8pts)

Specialists:
Northkin Fire Eaters (4pts)
Dire Troll Bomber (10pts)
Feralgeist (1pts)
Pyre Troll (5pts)

Hoarluk Doomshaper, Rage of Dhunia (*6pts)
* Night Troll (4pts)
* Troll Axer (6pts)
* Dire Troll Mauler (9pts)
* Mulg the Ancient (12pts)
* Earthborn Dire Troll (10pts)
* Trollkin Runebearer (2pts)
Krielstone Bearer and 5 Stone Scribes (4pts)
* Krielstone Stone Scribe Elder (1pts)
Trollkin Warders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)

Specialists:
Kriel Warriors (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
* 2 Kriel Warrior Caber Thrower (2pts)
* Kriel Warrior Standard Bearer & Piper (2pts)
Sons of Bragg (6pts)
Feralgeist (1pts)
Janissa Stonetide (3pts)

 

#3 – Phil Manwaring / Trollbloods

Grissel Bloodsong (*5pts)
* Pyre Troll (5pts)
* Storm Troll (5pts)
Krielstone Bearer and 3 Stone Scribes (3pts)
* Krielstone Stone Scribe Elder (1pts)
Pyg Burrowers (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
Trollkin Long Riders (Leader and 2 Grunts) (7pts)
Northkin Fire Eaters (4pts)
Trollkin Warders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)
Trollkin Warders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)
Fell Caller Hero (3pts)
Janissa Stonetide (3pts)
Saxon Orrik (2pts)

Calandra Truthsayer, Oracle of the Glimmerwood (*5pts)
* Pyre Troll (5pts)
* Dire Troll Blitzer (9pts)
* Trollkin Runebearer (2pts)
Krielstone Bearer and 3 Stone Scribes (3pts)
* Krielstone Stone Scribe Elder (1pts)
Pyg Burrowers (Leader and 9 Grunts) (6pts)
Northkin Fire Eaters (4pts)
Northkin Fire Eaters (4pts)
Trollkin Highwaymen (Leader and 5 Grunts) (5pts)
Trollkin Warders (Leader and 4 Grunts) (8pts)
Braylen Wanderheart (3pts)
Fell Caller Hero (3pts)
Stone Scribe Chronicler (2pts)

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply